Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
31st Environmental Permitting Summer School
has ended
Create Your Own Event
31st Environmental Permitting Summer School
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Coastal Permitting and State Sovereign Lands
Early Bird Session
Emerging Issues & Advanced Discussion
Florida's Water Supply Challenges: Issues and Answers
Growth Management Update
Imperiled Species
Overview & Update
Special Course Series on Air Quality
Special Course Series on Water Quality
Waste Management and Site Remediation
Wetlands Permitting and Mitigation
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
← Back
BB
Brittany Banko
Flatwoods Consulting Group Inc.
Senior Ecologist
Tampa, FL
flatwoodsconsulting.com
Wednesday
, July 19
8:30am EDT
B1. FDEP Regulatory and Policy Update
Caribbean Salon V
Bill Preston • Justin Green • Joseph Ullo, Jr. • Jeff Koerner • Ryan Matthews • John Truitt
UU. Florida NPDES Update
Clearwater/ Orlando
Winston Borkowski • Thomas Amidon • Robert Potts
10:30am EDT
TT. Use of Wetlands for Stormwater and Wastewater Treatment
Caribbean Salon V
Jim Bays • Chris Keller • Angelique Bochnak Ph.D., PWS • Larry Schwartz
1:30pm EDT
KKK&LLL1. Issues Affecting Florida's Imperiled Wildlife (Part 1 of 2)
Key West/ Palm Beach
Austin Carroll • Gisele Colbert • Jeff Collier • Rachel Sulkers
F1. Federal Environmental Regulation And Enforcement In The Trump Era — The Road Ahead
Caribbean Salon V
Rafe Petersen • Julie Kendig-Schrader • Larry Liebesman • Neal McAliley • Dan Thompson
3:30pm EDT
K. The Genesis and Demystification of FDOT's NEPA Assignment
Jacksonville/ Tallahassee
Xavier Pagan • Katasha Cornwell • David McCray • Silvia Beltre P.E. • Kathleen Toolan
KKK&LLL2. Issues Affecting Florida's Imperiled Wildlife (Part 2 of 2)
Key West/ Palm Beach
Austin Carroll • Gisele Colbert • Jeff Collier • Rachel Sulkers
Thursday
, July 20
10:30am EDT
DDD. Sovereign Submerged Lands and Aquatic Preserves
Clearwater/ Orlando
Andy Baumann • Matthew Butler • Jon Iglehart
E. Florida's Energy Policy Outlook
Caribbean Salon V
Paula Cobb • Linda Benfield • Kelley Smith Burk • Gary Perko • John Truitt
1:30pm EDT
OO. Innovative Solutions to Stormwater Management
Caribbean Salon IV
Rick Renna • Drew Bartlett • Shayne Paynter • Ann Shortelle • Carl Spirio • Mark Thomasson
QQQ&RRR1. Florida Brownfields: A Comprehensive Technical, Regulatory, and Legal Update (Part 1 of 2)
Caribbean Salon VI
Michael Goldstein • Rick Burgess • Richard Carman • Joseph Ullo, Jr. • Robyn Neely • Maribel Nicholson-Choice • Janet Peterson • Mike Schackne • Brad Tompa
3:30pm EDT
Y. 'Smart Growth - The Economics of Place'
Key West/ Palm Beach
Cecelia Bonifay • Rhea Law • Raymond Lee
QQQ&RRR2. Florida Brownfields: A Comprehensive Technical, Regulatory, and Legal Update (Part 2 of 2)
Caribbean Salon VI
Michael Goldstein • Rick Burgess • Richard Carman • Joseph Ullo, Jr. • Robyn Neely • Maribel Nicholson-Choice • Janet Peterson • Mike Schackne • Brad Tompa
Friday
, July 21
10:30am EDT
FFF. Coastal Construction Control Line Permitting
Caribbean Salon I-II
Deborah Getzoff • Christy Brush • Jeff Collier • Mark Powell
Timezone
31st Environmental Permitting Summer School
America/New York
Filter By Date
31st Environmental Permitting Summer School
Jul 18
-
21, 2017
Tuesday
, July 18
Wednesday
, July 19
Thursday
, July 20
Friday
, July 21
Filter By Venue
Fort Lauderdale, FL, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Caribbean Salon I-II
Caribbean Salon IV
Caribbean Salon V
Caribbean Salon VI
Caribbean Salon VII-VIII
Clearwater/ Orlando
Jacksonville/ Tallahassee
Key West/ Palm Beach
Miami
Ocean III
Ocean IV
Filter By Type
Coastal Permitting and State Sovereign Lands
Early Bird Session
Emerging Issues & Advanced Discussion
Florida's Water Supply Challenges: Issues and Answers
Growth Management Update
Imperiled Species
Overview & Update
Special Course Series on Air Quality
Special Course Series on Water Quality
Waste Management and Site Remediation
Wetlands Permitting and Mitigation
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Jamie Sheehan
Andy Baumann
Ed Murawski
Niki Cribbs
Randy Brown
Michael D. Harding
Nicole Gough
Dylan Larson
More →