Loading…

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Brady

Brady

Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
Senior Environmental Scientist
C

Caitlin

Metric Engineering
Environmental Scientist
J

Jayne

Gahagan & Bryant Associates, Inc.
Engineer
J

Jeff

WCIND
Project Coordinator
M

Marco

SCS Engineers
Senior Project Manager
JA

John Abbott

Wantman Group, Inc. (WGI)
BA

Brian Accardo

South Florida Water Management District
General Counsel and Chief of Staff
LM

Leticia M. Adams

Walt Disney Parks and Resorts U.S.
Manager, Government Relations
MA

Mark Addison

Polk County Utilities
NA

Nicholas Albergo

GHD
Senior Environmental Engineer
avatar for Silvia Alderman

Silvia Alderman

Akerman LLP
Partner
SH

Susan Harbin Alford

Florida Association of Counties
Deputy Director of Public Policy
DA

Deedra Allen

Mosaic Fertilizer, LLC
avatar for Thomas Amidon

Thomas Amidon

Kleinfelder
Principal Water Resources Scientist
PA

Peter Antonacci

South Florida Water Management District
Executive Director
BA

brian armstrong

Southwest Florida Water Mgmt Dst
Executive Director
CA

Craig Ash

Waste Management Inc. of Florida
avatar for Tim Atkinson

Tim Atkinson

Oertel, Fernandez,Bryant & Atkinson
Partner
MA

Mark Andrew Ausley

Bio-Tech Consulting Inc.
Project Manager
KA

Krystal Azzarella

Polk County Utilities
LJ

Li Joan Baculi

Coastal Systems International
NB

Nedin Bahtic

Lakeland Electric
Environmental Coordinator
BB

Bob Baker

Baker Environmental Engineering, Inc.
Engineer
avatar for Ilia Balcom

Ilia Balcom

Duke Energy
Senior Environmental Specialist
avatar for Michael Ballenger

Michael Ballenger

Trinity Consultants
Principal
BB

Brittany Banko

Flatwoods Consulting Group Inc.
Ecologist
avatar for Mary Jo Barkaszi

Mary Jo Barkaszi

CSA Ocean Sciences
Marine Mammal Programs Manager
LB

Liz Barker

Bio-Tech Consulting, Inc.
Project Manager
avatar for Calvin Bates

Calvin Bates

Vandolah Power Company
EHS Manager
avatar for Terrie Bates

Terrie Bates

Palm Beach Gardens
avatar for Andy Baumann

Andy Baumann

Lewis, Longman & Walker
Shareholder
WB

William Beasley

Polk County Board of County Commissioners
Deputy County Manager
JB

Joshua Behr

BoCC/Polk County Utilities
Capital Projects Manager
avatar for Keanan Bell

Keanan Bell

NorthStar
Geospatial Services Director
RB

Robert Beltran

Hydro Solutions Consulting
President
FB

Frank Bernardino

Anfield Consulting
avatar for Stephen A. Berry

Stephen A. Berry

Jones Edmunds & Associates
Senior Consultant
BB

Bruce Berwick

Dawson and Associates
Senior VP
avatar for Beverly Birkitt

Beverly Birkitt

Birkitt Environmental Services, Inc.
President
avatar for John Bizanes

John Bizanes

Nason Yeager Gerson White & Lioce
Associate
CB

Cheryl Bommarito

The Mosaic Co
EHS Specialist
JB

John Bondurant

Cameron-Cole, LLC
EVP
avatar for Cecelia Bonifay

Cecelia Bonifay

Akerman LLP
Partner
avatar for Tom Bossie

Tom Bossie

Deloitte Consulting
Senior Manager
avatar for Amy Boulris

Amy Boulris

GUNSTER
Shareholder
CB

Christopher Bradley

J&J Vision
Staff Environmental Specialist
CB

Christopher Bradley

Duke Energy Florida, LLC
AB

Amanda Brock

Henderson, Franklin, Starnes & Holt, P.A.
Attorney
CB

Caitlin Brongel

Northwest Florida Water Management District
DB

David Brown

Progressive Water Resources
avatar for Gordon Brown

Gordon Brown

Pratt & Whitney
Senior EH&S Specialist
JB

Joseph Brown

Hopping Green & Sams, P.A.
Attorney
avatar for Phillip Brown

Phillip Brown

City of Jacksonville Beach
Utility Plant Manager
avatar for Randy Brown

Randy Brown

City of Pompano Beach
Utilities Director
TB

Ted Brown

Holland & Knight
avatar for Lindsey Buchanan

Lindsey Buchanan

Construct Co Inc.
Vice President
avatar for Rick Burgess

Rick Burgess

GUNSTER
Shareholder
avatar for George Burke

George Burke

Stantec
Environmental Scientist
JB

James Burling

Pacific Legal Foundation
Director of Litigation
avatar for Brittany Burtner

Brittany Burtner

Monroe County Planning & Environmental Resources
Biologist
BB

Brooks Butler

Georgia-Pacific
MB

Matthew Butler

Isiminger & Stubbs Engineering, Inc.
Associate
avatar for Ed Call

Ed Call

City of Crystal River
Waterfronts Director
avatar for Richard Carman

Richard Carman

Universal Engineering Sciences
Corporate Director of Environmental Services
avatar for Terry Cartwright

Terry Cartwright

Patel, Greene& Associates, PLLC
Lead Environmental Scientist
RC

Robert Case

LIS Engineering, LLC
CC

Connie Cassler

US Fish & Wildlife Service
Supervisory Fish and Wildlife Biologist
avatar for Victor Castro

Victor Castro

St. Johns River Water Management District
Division Director, Regulatory Services
avatar for Tyler Chappell

Tyler Chappell

The Chappell Group, Inc.
Vice President
avatar for John Chibbaro

John Chibbaro

Greenberg Traurig, P.A.
Of Counsel
DC

David Childs

Hopping Green & Sams P.A.
Shareholder
SC

Susan Chiodo

Polk County Utilities
Development Specialist
WC

William Clague

Manatee County Attorney's Office
Assistant County Attorney
CC

Crystal Clark

Stantec Consulting
avatar for David Clark

David Clark

Department of Environmental Protection
Deputy Secretary for Land and Recreation
avatar for Gary Clark

Gary Clark

Department of Environmental Protection
Deputy Secretary, Land and Recreation
JC

John Classe

Reedy Creek Improvement District
CEO/District Administrator
avatar for Terry Cole

Terry Cole

GUNSTER
Shareholder
MC

Maya Compton-Grant

Nova Consulting
Senior Environmental Scientist
avatar for Michael Condran

Michael Condran

GHD
Principal
CC

Christopher Cooley

Port Tampa Bay
Director of Environmental Affairs
PC

Penny Cople

Breedlove, Dennis & Associates
Principal Scientist
DC

Denise Corrales

CEMEX
Director Environmental, Materials Division
avatar for Keyna Cory

Keyna Cory

Public Affairs Consultants
President
avatar for Martin Costello

Martin Costello

Normandeau Associates, Inc.
Project Manager
KC

Kate Cotner

Indian River County BCC
Asst. County Attorney
avatar for Ernie Cox

Ernie Cox

Family Lands Remembered, LLC
President
DT

Dalayna T. Craigman

Bilzin Sumberg Baena Price & Axelrod
Attorney
VG

Virginia (Ginger) Creighton

FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
Env Permit Coordinator
avatar for Jake Cremer

Jake Cremer

Stearns Weaver Miller Weissler Alhadeff & Sitterson, P.A.
Board of Directors, FBA
avatar for Niki Cribbs

Niki Cribbs

Faller, Davis & Associates, Inc.
Sr. Environmental Scientist
TC

Tiffany Crosby

Atkins
Senior Scientist
SC

Spencer Crowley

Akerman LLP
Shareholder, Chair Miami Real Estate and Land Use Group
avatar for Penny Cutt

Penny Cutt

Edgewater Resources
Director of Environmental Sciences
avatar for Penny Cutt

Penny Cutt

Gahagan & Bryant Associates, Inc.
Senior Associate
BC

Brett Cyphurs

NW FL Water Management District
Executive Director
WC

Wendy Cyriacks

CECOS
President
JD

JOSEPH DANIEL

Navarro Research and Engineering
Site Lead
CD

Chip Day

Langan Engineering & Environmental Services, Inc.
Senior Project Manager
ED

Erin Deady

Erin L. Deady, P.A.
President
JD

Jeff Debosier

C&D Engineering, Inc.
President
avatar for Mike Dennis

Mike Dennis

Breedlove, Dennis & Associates, Inc.
President
avatar for Raymond Dennis, III

Raymond Dennis, III

Stantec Consulting Inc.
Senior Project Manager, Environmental Sciences
JD

Jordan Dern

Delta Laboratories, Inc
Engineering Manager
LD

Linda Dickinson

Florida Environmental Network
Conference Coordinator
avatar for Michelle Diffenderfer

Michelle Diffenderfer

Lewis, Longman & Walker, P.A.
President
KD

Kimberleigh Dinkins

Marion County Growth Services Dept.
avatar for Laura Donaldson

Laura Donaldson

Manson Bolves Donaldson and Varn, P.A.
Shareholder
MD

Mike Drauer

Stantec Consulting Inc.
Senior Project Manager
avatar for Deborah Drum

Deborah Drum

Martin County Board of County Commissioners
Ecosystem Manager
WD

Wendy Duncan

Reedy Creek Improvement District
Biologist IV
avatar for Patricia Durius

Patricia Durius

Seminole Tribe of Florida
Environmental Resources Technician
KE

Kristin Eaton

Florida Power & Light Company
Environmental Services/Wildlife
avatar for Kelly Eger-Smith

Kelly Eger-Smith

American Environmental Consulting
President/Owner
BE

Bill Eggers

AquaFiber Technologies Corporation
CE

Carl Eldred

Hopping Green & Sams, P.A.
Attorney
avatar for Mark Ellard

Mark Ellard

Geosyntec Consultants
Associate
JF

James Fandrey

Lake Worth Drainage District
Assistant Director of Right of Way
avatar for Katy Fenton

Katy Fenton

Kyra Solutions
Vice President of Regulatory Systems
avatar for Edgar G. Fernandez

Edgar G. Fernandez

Anfield Consulting Group
Partner
KF

Kathy Fitzpatrick

Martin County BOCC-Coastal Management Division
Coastal Engineer
JF

John Fiveash

National Stormwater Trust, Inc.
CEO
WF

Wayne Flowers

LEWIS LONGMAN & WALKER
Shareholder
avatar for Mark Fonseca

Mark Fonseca

CSA Ocean Sciences, Inc.
Senior Ecologist
GF

George Foster

Creative Environmental Solutions, Inc.
President
avatar for Luke Frantz

Luke Frantz

Action Environmental
President & General Manager
avatar for Ricardo Fraxedas

Ricardo Fraxedas

Wood
Chief Engineer
TF

Tom Frick

Department of Environmental Protection
Director, Division of Environmental Assessment and Restoration
CF

Cindy Fucigna

CZR Incorporated
Biologist
TF

Tom Fucigna

CZR Incorporated
Biologist
avatar for John Fumero

John Fumero

Nason Yeager Gerson & Fumero
Shareholder


1 2 3