Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.
KF
Martin County BOCC-Coastal Management Division
Coastal Engineer
JF
National Stormwater Trust, Inc.
CEO
WF
LEWIS LONGMAN & WALKER
Shareholder
CSA Ocean Sciences, Inc.
Senior Ecologist
GF
Creative Environmental Solutions, Inc.
President
Action Environmental
President
TF
Department of Environmental Protection
Director, Division of Environmental Assessment and Restoration
CF
CZR Incorporated
Biologist
TF
CZR Incorporated
Biologist
Nason Yeager Gerson Harris & Fumero P.A.
Shareholder
RG
Florida Power & Light Company
Civil Engineer
Nabors, Giblin & Nickerson, P.A.
Of Counsel
JG
Walt Disney World
Director, Environmental Affairs
PG
Holland & Knight
Associate
Genesis
Associate Vice President
DG
Lewis, Longman & Walker, P.A.
Senior Counsel
Tampa Bay Water
Principal Water Resources System Engineer
SG
Hanson Professional Services Inc.
Biologist
City of Largo
Environmental Manager
The Goldstein Environmental Law Firm, P.A.
Managing Partner
Florida East Coast Industries LLC
Executive Vice President
Flatwoods Consulting Group, Inc.
Senior Ecologist/Principal
Dewberry
Environmental Manager
Florida Power & Light
Environmental Specialist
KG
Hillsborough County
ELAPP Acquisition Manager
JG
Progressive Water Resources
NG
Bilzin Sumberg Baena Price & Axelrod LLP
Events Manager
DH
FPL
Environmental Specialist
JH
England-Thims & Miller, Inc.
Senior Engineer/Shareholder
Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services
General Counsel
CH
Dynamic Enviro Inc.
Operations Manager
Moretrench
CCR Services Manager
MH
Geosyntec Consultants
Water Resources Engineer
MHarding Enterprises, Inc.
President
JH
Orange County Office of Regional Mobility
Assistant County Administrator
Mechanik Nuccio Hearne & Wester
Attorney and Chairman Environmental Practice Group
CH
ECS Florida, LLC
Vice President
Lewis, Longman & Walker
Shareholder
DH
southwest florida water management district
Bureau Chief, Water Use Permitting
CH
Suwannee River Water Management District
Water Supply Division Director
BH
Higgins Engineering
President
Hanson Walter & Associates Inc
President
EH
CSA Ocean Sciences, Inc.
Project Scientist/Marine Biologist
RH
Southeast Milk Inc.
Director of Government Relations
City of Palm Coast
Environmental Specialist
Southwest Florida Water Management District
Regulation Division Director
Inwood Consulting Engineers
Ecological Services Manager
WH
Department of Environmental Protection
Assistant Bureau Chief, Recreation and Parks
CH
Clark Hull & Associates
Principal
JH
AIM Engineering & Surveying
VH
Florida Department of Transportation
JH
DUKE ENERGY
Lead Environmental Specialist
Land Advisors Capital
Director of Land Advisors Capital, Florida Division
JI
Department of Environmental Protection
District Director, South District
Janicki Environmental, Inc.
President
Hopping Green & Sams
Shareholder
Mosaic
Senior Director, Gypsum Engineering & Environmental Projects
JJ
Bonita Springs Utilities, Inc.
Executive Director
CJ
Lewis, Longman & Walker PA
Orange County Government
Environmental Program Administrator, Environmental Protection Division
VHB
Energy Market Lead, Florida
RK
Environmental Resource Solutions, Inc.
Environmental Scientist
Florida Fruit and Vegetable Association
Director of Water and Natural Resources
Florida Power & Light Co.
AK
U.S. Department of Energy
Dewberry
Department Manager
Greenberg Traurig, P.A.
Shareholder
DK
Titan Environmental & Construction Co.
Vice President
BKI, Inc. Consulting Ecologists
President
W. Dexter Bender & Associates
Ecologist
EarthBalance Corporation
Senior Vice President
Department of Environmental Protection
Director, Division of Air Resource Management
KK
Reedy Creek Improvement District
Director
Leon County Development Support and Environmental Management
Director of Environmental Services
International Responsible Farming Council (IRFC)
Executive Director
Faller, Davis & Associates, Inc.
Environmental Scientist
Southern States Land & Timber
Director of Environmental Services
EarthBalance Corporation
President/CEO
Miller Legg
Vice President
KL
Reedy Creek Improvement District
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority
Executive Director
Hopping Green & Sams, P.A.
Attorney
TL
Lewis, Longman & Walker, P.A.
Shareholder
LL
Dawson & Associates, Inc.
Senior Advisor
NL
Carlton Fields, P.A.
Shareholder
Littlejohn, Mann & Associates
President
Carlton Fields
Shareholder
City of Jacksonville
Chief, Environmental Quality Division
Jones Edmunds
Managing Director
BL
Florida Power & Light Company
Bilzin Sumberg Baena Price & Axelrod LLP
Partner
BL
Foley Cellulose LLC
Water/Waste water CSO
Jones Edmunds & Associates
Senior Consultant
Ecological Associates Inc.
Project Manager
MM
Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
Professional Engineer Administrator
Volta Ventures
Managing Partner
RM
southwest florida wtr mgmt district
Governing Board Member
Dewberry
Associate Vice President
Hopping Green & Sams, P.A.
Shareholder
LM
Atkins North America, Inc.
VM
Stearns Weaver
Shareholder
CM
The Village of Royal Palm Beach
CM
Southwest Florida Water Management District
South Florida Water Management District
Senior Practice Expert Attorney
Dewberry
Sr. Environmental Scientist
JM
Matthews Law PLLC
Attorney, Mediator
Peebles, Smith & Matthews
Partner
MM
Southwest Florida Water Management District
Bureau Chief
North Florida Land Trust
President
Chastain-Skillman
Vice President
Beveridge and Diamond
Of Counsel
Lakeland Electric
Environmental Coordinator
Lakeland Electric
Environmental Coordinator
City of Tampa
Sr. Assistant City Attorney
Mechanik Nuccio Hearne & Wester
Partner
SM
Florida Power & Light Company
Environmental Specialist
Becker Holding Corporation
General Manager
Greenspoon Marder
Partner, Land Use & Zoning
BJ
Sugar Cane Growers Cooperative of Florida
Florida Power & Light Company
Environmental Services Manager
SM
Kinder Morgan
Sr Permitting and Compliance Rep II
The Nature Conservancy
Executive Director - Florida Chapter
Earth & Water Law
Partner
MM
Golder Associates Inc.
NA Power Sector Leader
Kleinfelder
Program Manager
BM
Florida Power & Light
Principal Environmental Specialist
Birkitt Environmental Services, Inc.
Vice President
GN
Kitson & Partners
Sr. VP Planning
MJ Nichols & Associates
President