Loading…
N

NorthStar

NorthStar
Vice President
NA

Nicholas Albergo

GHD
Senior Environmental Engineer
avatar for Silvia Alderman

Silvia Alderman

Akerman LLP
Partner
avatar for Thomas Amidon

Thomas Amidon

Kleinfelder
Principal Water Resources Scientist
PA

Peter Antonacci

South Florida Water Management District
Executive Director
avatar for Joseph Applegate

Joseph Applegate

Geosyntec Consultants
Sr. Principal Hydrogeologist
BA

Brian Armstrong

Southwest Florida Water Management District
Executive Director
avatar for Tim Atkinson

Tim Atkinson

Oertel, Fernandez,Bryant & Atkinson
Partner
avatar for Michael Ballenger

Michael Ballenger

Trinity Consultants
Principal
avatar for Mary Jo Barkaszi

Mary Jo Barkaszi

CSA Ocean Sciences
Marine Mammal Programs Manager
EB

Ernie Barnett

Water and Land Advisors, Inc.
Partner
avatar for Kerri Barsh

Kerri Barsh

Greenberg Traurig, P.A.
Shareholder
DB

Drew Bartlett

Department of Environmental Protection
Deputy Secretary for Ecosystem Restoration
avatar for Terrie Bates

Terrie Bates

Palm Beach Gardens
avatar for Andy Baumann

Andy Baumann

Lewis, Longman & Walker
Shareholder
avatar for Jim Bays

Jim Bays

Jacobs formerly CH2M Hill
Technology Fellow, Natural Treatment Systems
avatar for Keanan Bell

Keanan Bell

NorthStar
Geospatial Services Director
RB

Robert Beltran

Hydro Solutions Consulting
President
avatar for Beverly Birkitt

Beverly Birkitt

Birkitt Environmental Services, Inc.
President
AB

Adam Blalock

Hopping Green & Sams, P.A.
Counsel
BB

Brian Bolves

Manson Bolves Donaldson and Varn, P.A.
Shareholder
avatar for Cecelia Bonifay

Cecelia Bonifay

Akerman LLP
Partner
avatar for Winston Borkowski

Winston Borkowski

Hopping Green & Sams, P.A.
Shareholder
avatar for Amy Boulris

Amy Boulris

GUNSTER
Shareholder
AB

Amanda Brock

Henderson, Franklin, Starnes & Holt, P.A.
Attorney
JB

Joseph Brown

Hopping Green & Sams, P.A.
Attorney
avatar for Randy Brown

Randy Brown

City of Pompano Beach
Utilities Director
avatar for Christy Brush

Christy Brush

Moffatt & Nichol
Environmental Regional Manager
avatar for Rick Burgess

Rick Burgess

GUNSTER
Shareholder
KS

Kelley Smith Burk

Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services
Director, Office of Energy
JB

James Burling

Pacific Legal Foundation
Director of Litigation
MB

Matthew Butler

Isiminger & Stubbs Engineering, Inc.
Associate
MC

Matt Caldwell

Florida House of Representatives
Representative, District 79
avatar for Richard Carman

Richard Carman

Universal Engineering Sciences
Corporate Director of Environmental Services
AC

Austin Carroll

Wiregrass Ecological Associates
Principal Ecologist
avatar for Jorge Caspary

Jorge Caspary

Cameron-Cole. LLC
Past-President, FBA
CC

Connie Cassler

US Fish & Wildlife Service
Supervisory Fish and Wildlife Biologist
avatar for Victor Castro

Victor Castro

St. Johns River Water Management District
Division Director, Regulatory Services
MC

Michael Cavendish

Cavendish Partners, PA
avatar for John Chibbaro

John Chibbaro

Greenberg Traurig, P.A.
Of Counsel
DC

David Childs

Hopping Green & Sams P.A.
Shareholder
avatar for David Clark

David Clark

Department of Environmental Protection
Deputy Secretary for Land and Recreation
avatar for Gary Clark

Gary Clark

Department of Environmental Protection
Deputy Secretary, Land and Recreation
PC

Paula Cobb

Duke Energy
Director, Florida Environmental Affairs
RC

Randy Coen

Coen & Company
President
avatar for Matthew Coglianese

Matthew Coglianese

Rasco Klock Perez & Nieto, P.L.
Attorney at Law
avatar for Gisele Colbert

Gisele Colbert

Smart-Sciences, Inc.
Principal Scientist
avatar for Terry Cole

Terry Cole

GUNSTER
Shareholder
avatar for Jeff Collier

Jeff Collier

Stearns Weaver Miller Weissler Alhadeff & Sitterson, P.A.
Shareholder
DM

Donna Marie Collins

Lee County
Hearing Examiner
JC

Jeff Collins

US Army Corps of Engineers
Senior Project Manager, Cocoa Permits Section
PC

Penny Cople

Breedlove, Dennis & Associates
Principal Scientist
avatar for Keyna Cory

Keyna Cory

Public Affairs Consultants
President
avatar for Ernie Cox

Ernie Cox

Family Lands Remembered, LLC
President
avatar for Jake Cremer

Jake Cremer

Stearns Weaver Miller Weissler Alhadeff & Sitterson, P.A.
Board of Directors, FBA
EC

Ed Cronyn

Atkins North America
Senior Scientist/Group Manager, West Florida Sciences
SC

Spencer Crowley

Akerman LLP
Shareholder, Chair Miami Real Estate and Land Use Group
LC

Larry Curtin

Holland & Knight
Partner
avatar for Penny Cutt

Penny Cutt

Gahagan & Bryant Associates, Inc.
Senior Associate
BC

Brett Cyphurs

NW FL Water Management District
Executive Director
ED

Erin Deady

Erin L. Deady, P.A.
President
DD

Dan DeLisi, A.I.C.P.

South Florida Water Management District
Chief of Staff
RD

Ralph Demeo

Baker Donelson Bearman Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
Shareholder
avatar for Mike Dennis

Mike Dennis

Breedlove, Dennis & Associates, Inc.
President
avatar for Raymond Dennis, III

Raymond Dennis, III

Stantec Consulting Inc.
Senior Project Manager, Environmental Sciences
LD

Linda Dickinson

Florida Environmental Network
Conference Coordinator
avatar for Michelle Diffenderfer

Michelle Diffenderfer

Lewis, Longman & Walker, P.A.
President
avatar for Laura Donaldson

Laura Donaldson

Manson Bolves Donaldson and Varn, P.A.
Shareholder
CD

Chuck Drake

Tetra Tech
Vice President
ED

Eric Draper

Audubon of Florida
Director
MD

Mike Drauer

Stantec Consulting Inc.
Senior Project Manager
TD

Tara Duhy

Lewis, Longman & Walker, P.A.
Shareholder
KE

Katie Edwards

Florida House of Representatives
Representative, District 98
avatar for Kelly Eger-Smith

Kelly Eger-Smith

American Environmental Consulting
President/Owner
CE

Carl Eldred

Hopping Green & Sams, P.A.
Attorney
avatar for Mark Ellard

Mark Ellard

Geosyntec Consultants
Associate
avatar for Chris Emmanuel

Chris Emmanuel

Florida Chamber of Commerce
Director of Infrastructure and Governance Policy
BF

Brian Farrar

Dawson and Associates, Inc.
Senior Advisor
avatar for Katy Fenton

Katy Fenton

Kyra Solutions
Vice President of Regulatory Systems
SF

Segundo Fernandez

Oertel, Fernandez,Bryant & Atkinson
Partner
JF

John Fiveash

National Stormwater Trust, Inc.
CEO
WF

Wayne Flowers

LEWIS LONGMAN & WALKER
Shareholder
avatar for Steven Folsom

Steven Folsom

HSW Engineering, Inc.
Vice President
avatar for Mark Fonseca

Mark Fonseca

CSA Ocean Sciences, Inc.
Senior Ecologist
avatar for Ricardo Fraxedas

Ricardo Fraxedas

Wood
Chief Engineer
TF

Tom Frick

Department of Environmental Protection
Director, Division of Environmental Assessment and Restoration
avatar for John Fumero

John Fumero

Nason Yeager Gerson & Fumero
Shareholder
JF

Jack Furney

Department of Environmental Protection
Program Administrator, Office of Water Policy
DG

Deborah Getzoff

Lewis, Longman & Walker, P.A.
Senior Counsel
avatar for Jeff Geurink, Ph.D., P.E.

Jeff Geurink, Ph.D., P.E.

Tampa Bay Water
Principal Water Resources System Engineer
SG

Shawn Gibbs

Hanson Professional Services Inc.
Biologist
KG

Kerry Godwin

Osceola County Community Development
Planning & Design Director
DG

David Goldstein

Pasco County
Chief Assistant County Attorney
avatar for Michael Goldstein

Michael Goldstein

Goldstein Environmental Law Firm
Managing Partner
avatar for Shannon Gonzalez

Shannon Gonzalez

Flatwoods Consulting Group, Inc.
Senior Ecologist/Principal
avatar for Nicole Gough

Nicole Gough

Dewberry
Senior Environmental Specialist
JG

Justin Green

Department of Environmental Protection
Director, Division of Air Resource Management
RH

Rhonda Haag

Monroe County
Director of Sustainability
DH

Doug Hall

Carlton Fields
Attorney
DH

Daniel Hammond

Brown and Caldwell
Principal Scientist
MH

Mark Hammond

Southwest Florida Water Management District
Director, Resource Management Division
DH

Dave Hankla

Landscape Conservation Cooperative
Wildlife Conservation Specialist
MH

Michael Hardin

Geosyntec Consultants
Water Resources Engineer
avatar for Michael Harding

Michael Harding

MHarding Enterprises Inc.
Owner / President
avatar for Frank L. Hearne

Frank L. Hearne

Mechanik Nuccio Hearne & Wester, P.A.
Board of Directors, FBA
avatar for Kevin Hennessy

Kevin Hennessy

Lewis, Longman & Walker, P.A.
Shareholder
CH

Carlos Herd

Suwannee River Water Management District
Water Supply Division Director
BH

Bob Higgins

Higgins Engineering
President
EH

Erin Hodel

CSA Ocean Sciences Inc.
Project Scientist/Marine Biologist
avatar for Michelle Hopkins

Michelle Hopkins

Southwest Florida Water Management District
Regulation Division Director
WH

Wes Howell

Department of Environmental Protection
Assistant Bureau Chief, Recreation and Parks
VH

Val Hubbard

Akerman LLP
Director of Planning Services
CH

Clark Hull

Clark Hull & Associates
Principal
avatar for Mary Hurley

Mary Hurley

Land Advisors Capital
Director of Land Advisors Capital, Florida Division
JI

Jon Iglehart

Department of Environmental Protection
District Director, South District
avatar for Danielle Irwin

Danielle Irwin

Cummins Cederberg
Director
SJ

Stephen James

Department of Environmental Protection
Director, Office of Water Policy
avatar for Anthony Janicki

Anthony Janicki

Janicki Environmental, Inc.
President
avatar for Mohammad Jazil

Mohammad Jazil

Hopping Green & Sams
Shareholder
avatar for David Jellerson

David Jellerson

Mosaic
Senior Director, Gypsum Engineering & Environmental Projects
DJ

David John

The Wetlandsbank Company
CEO
avatar for Shannon Ruby Julien

Shannon Ruby Julien

VHB
Director of Energy & Environmental Services
JJ

Jennifer Jurado

Broward County
Director and Chief Resilience Officer
KK

Kerry Kates

Florida Fruit and Vegetable Association
Director of Water and Natural Resources
avatar for Chris Keller

Chris Keller

Wetland Solutions, Inc.
President
avatar for Lisa Kelley

Lisa Kelley

St. Johns River Water Management District
Assistant Executive Director
avatar for Julie Kendig-Schrader

Julie Kendig-Schrader

Greenberg Traurig, P.A.
Shareholder
AK

Adam Kerr

Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
Transportation Engineer
avatar for Bill Kerr

Bill Kerr

BKI, Inc. Consulting Ecologists
President
JK

Jason Kirk

US Army Corps of Engineers
District Commander, Jacksonville District
GK

Greg Knecht

The Nature Conservancy
Director of Protection
JK

Jeff Koerner

Department of Environmental Protection
Director, Division of Air Resource Management
avatar for Patrick Krechowski

Patrick Krechowski

GrayRobinson
Of Counsel
AK

Alan Krischer

Holland & Knight
Partner
avatar for Danny Kushmer

Danny Kushmer

International Responsible Farming Council (IRFC)
Executive Director
SL

Shane Laasko

Renaissance Planning
Senior Planner
RL

Rhea Law

Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney
President & CEO
avatar for Raymond Lee

Raymond Lee

Dewberry
Senior Associate, Transportation Project Manager
avatar for Pat Lehman

Pat Lehman

Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority
Executive Director
ML

Matt Leopold

Carlton Fields, P.A.
JL

John Lesman

Bio-Tech Consulting
Director
SL

Sheri Lewin

Environmental Resource Marketing
President
avatar for Brooke Lewis

Brooke Lewis

Hopping Green & Sams, P.A.
Attorney
TL

Terry Lewis

Lewis, Longman & Walker, P.A.
Shareholder
avatar for Tom Lewis

Tom Lewis

Terracon
Senior Geologist, Past-President, FBA
LL

Larry Liebesman

Dawson & Associates, Inc.
Senior Advisor
SL

Steve Lienhart

Water Resources Consulting
NL

Nancy Linnan

Carlton Fields, P.A.
Shareholder
avatar for Laurel Lockett

Laurel Lockett

Carlton Fields, P.A.
Shareholder
avatar for Anna Long

Anna Long

Dean Mead
Of Counsel
avatar for Cristina Lumpkin

Cristina Lumpkin

Bilzin Sumberg Baena Price & Axelrod LLP
Partner
avatar for Debbie Madden

Debbie Madden

GUNSTER
Attorney
avatar for Rey Malave

Rey Malave

Dewberry
Associate Vice President
AM

Al Malefatto

Lewis, Longman & Walker, P.A.
Shareholder
avatar for Robert Manning

Robert Manning

Hopping Green & Sams, P.A.
Shareholder
DM

Doug Manson

Manson Bolves Donaldson & Varn, P.A.
Shareholder
EM

Ernie Marks

South Florida Water Management District
Division Director, Everglades Policy and Cooordination
avatar for Susan Martin

Susan Martin

South Florida Water Management District
Senior Practice Expert Attorney
RM

Ryan Matthews

Department of Environmental Protection
Director, Office of Water Policy
avatar for Stacy Watson May

Stacy Watson May

Holland & Knight
Consulting Counsel
avatar for David McCray

David McCray

Beveridge and Diamond
Of Counsel
avatar for David Mechanik

David Mechanik

Mechanik Nuccio Hearne & Wester
Partner
avatar for Rick J.  Melchiori

Rick J. Melchiori

Becker Holding Corporation
General Manager
avatar for Dennis D. Mele

Dennis D. Mele

Greenspoon Marder
Partner, Land Use & Zoning
KM

Ken Metcalf

Stearns Weaver Miller Weissler Alhadeff & Sitterson
Director of Planning
avatar for Brian Moore

Brian Moore

GHD
Principal Engineer
avatar for Angela Morrison

Angela Morrison

Earth & Water Law
Partner
avatar for Manitia Moultrie

Manitia Moultrie

Golder Associates Inc.
US Power Sector Leader/Principal
avatar for Liz Johnson,  MPA, CEP, PWS

Liz Johnson, MPA, CEP, PWS

Orange County Government
Assistant Manager
avatar for Ed Murawski

Ed Murawski

Kleinfelder
Project Manager II
avatar for Abbey Naylor

Abbey Naylor

Birkitt Environmental Services, Inc.
Vice President
avatar for Robyn Neely

Robyn Neely

Akerman
Chair, Environment and Natural Resources Practice
HN

Howard Nelson

Bilzin Sumberg Baena Price & Axelrod
Partner
avatar for Mike Nichols

Mike Nichols

MJ Nichols & Associates
President
avatar for Maribel Nicholson-Choice

Maribel Nicholson-Choice

Greenberg Traurig
Shareholder
avatar for Ron Noble

Ron Noble

Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney
Shareholder
BN

Bruce Nocita

S&ME, Inc.
Principal Geologist
JN

Jim Nutt

South Florida Water Management District
Litigation Practice Group Manager
avatar for Jim Oliveros, P.G.

Jim Oliveros, P.G.

SCS Engineers
SE Environmental Services Leader
avatar for Eric Olsen

Eric Olsen

Hopping Green & Sams, P.A.
Shareholder
SO

Scott Osbourn

Trinity Consultants
Principal
DH

Don Hammack P.E.

Dewberry
Associate Vice President, Department Manager, Transportation
LL

Len Lendahl P.E.

Special District Services, Inc.
Vice President
MF

Mark Farrell P.E.

Water Resource Associates
Principal and Senior Professional Engineer
MD

Matthew Duckstein P.E.

Northstar
Senior Engineer
avatar for Patrick Tara P.E.

Patrick Tara P.E.

Intera
Senior Engineer
RT

Richard Tedder P.E.

Geosyntec Consultants
Senior Consultant
avatar for Silvia Beltre P.E.

Silvia Beltre P.E.

Stantec
Senior Principal
avatar for Ron Basso P.G.

Ron Basso P.G.

Southwest Florida Water Management District
Chief Hydrogeologist, Water Resources Bureau
XP

Xavier Pagan

Florida Department of Transportation
State Environmental Process Administrator
ED

Ed de la Parte

de la Parte & Gilbert, P.A.
Shareholder
PP

Peter Partlow

E Sciences, Incorporated
President/Principal Engineer
CP

Clif Payne

US Army Corps of Engineers
Section Chief
SP

Shayne Paynter

Atkins
Water Resources East Technical Manager
avatar for Brad Pekas

Brad Pekas

Trihydro Corporation
Senior Engineer and Geologist 


1 2